Is Peppermint Chocolate Nut Pie Crust Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pecans
- tree nuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TREE NUTS (WALNUTS, PECANS), ENRICHED FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Peppermint Chocolate Nut Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Chocolate Nut Pie Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
MintySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


