Is PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM FRUIT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), PALM FRUIT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RED SPRINKLES (SUGAR; PALM KERNEL AND PALM FRUIT OIL; CORN STARCH; SUNFLOWER LECITHIN; COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, AND, BETA-CAROTENE; MALTODEXTRIN; CARNAUBA WAX; CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


