Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM FRUIT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), PALM FRUIT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RED SPRINKLES (SUGAR; PALM KERNEL AND PALM FRUIT OIL; CORN STARCH; SUNFLOWER LECITHIN; COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, AND, BETA-CAROTENE; MALTODEXTRIN; CARNAUBA WAX; CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Vegan? PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE | Spoonful