Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.

Is PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM FRUIT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), PALM FRUIT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RED SPRINKLES (SUGAR; PALM KERNEL AND PALM FRUIT OIL; CORN STARCH; SUNFLOWER LECITHIN; COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, AND, BETA-CAROTENE; MALTODEXTRIN; CARNAUBA WAX; CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Vegetarian? PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE | Spoonful