No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, vanillin (artificial flavoring)], vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk, cookie pieces (tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa powder processed with alkali, palm oil, salt, chocolate, soy lecithin, natural flavor, leavening (sodium bicarbonate)), soy lecithin (emulsifier), peppermint oil, barley malt powder, artificial flavors.

Check Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles | Spoonful