Is PEPPERMINT CREAM CANDIES, PEPPERMINT CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg albumen

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Fondant Sugar (Sucrose And Invert Sugar), Egg Albumen, Peppermint Flavor, Propylene Glycol And Salt

Check PEPPERMINT CREAM CANDIES, PEPPERMINT CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPERMINT CREAM CANDIES, PEPPERMINT CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking