Is PEPPERMINT CRUNCH MADE WITH A REAL CANDY CRUNCH, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, FLAKED CORN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40 LAKE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS.
Check PEPPERMINT CRUNCH MADE WITH A REAL CANDY CRUNCH, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CRUNCH MADE WITH A REAL CANDY CRUNCH, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


