Is PEPPERMINT DARK & WHITE CONFECTION TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BITS OF PEPPERMINT BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEPPERMINT FLAVORED DARK CONFECTION (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], IODIZED SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1], NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL).
Check PEPPERMINT DARK & WHITE CONFECTION TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BITS OF PEPPERMINT BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT DARK & WHITE CONFECTION TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BITS OF PEPPERMINT BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Candy · Bar


