Is PEPPERMINT DARK & WHITE CONFECTION TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BITS OF PEPPERMINT BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEPPERMINT FLAVORED DARK CONFECTION (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], IODIZED SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1], NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL).
Check PEPPERMINT DARK & WHITE CONFECTION TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BITS OF PEPPERMINT BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT DARK & WHITE CONFECTION TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BITS OF PEPPERMINT BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Candy · Bar


