Is PEPPERMINT DARK & WHITE CONFECTION TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BITS OF PEPPERMINT BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEPPERMINT FLAVORED DARK CONFECTION (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], IODIZED SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1], NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL).

Check PEPPERMINT DARK & WHITE CONFECTION TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BITS OF PEPPERMINT BARK CANDY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing