Is PEPPERMINT FLAVORED CANDY CRUNCH, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE SUGAR CONFECTION (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, COTTONSEED OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEPPERMINT FLAVORED CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check PEPPERMINT FLAVORED CANDY CRUNCH, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT FLAVORED CANDY CRUNCH, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


