Is PEPPERMINT FLAVORED CHRISTMAS NOUGATS HANDMADE CANDY, PEPPERMINT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), EGGS WHITES, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, RED 40, GELATIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check PEPPERMINT FLAVORED CHRISTMAS NOUGATS HANDMADE CANDY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT FLAVORED CHRISTMAS NOUGATS HANDMADE CANDY, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


