Is PEPPERMINT FLAVORED RICH CHOCOLATEY DIPPED COCOA/LATTE MARSHMALLOW TOPPERS, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT); TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1).
Check PEPPERMINT FLAVORED RICH CHOCOLATEY DIPPED COCOA/LATTE MARSHMALLOW TOPPERS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT FLAVORED RICH CHOCOLATEY DIPPED COCOA/LATTE MARSHMALLOW TOPPERS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


