Is PEPPERMINT FLAVORED RICH CHOCOLATEY DIPPED COCOA/LATTE MARSHMALLOW TOPPERS, PEPPERMINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry buttermilk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- gelatin
- dextrose
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT); TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1).
Check PEPPERMINT FLAVORED RICH CHOCOLATEY DIPPED COCOA/LATTE MARSHMALLOW TOPPERS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT FLAVORED RICH CHOCOLATEY DIPPED COCOA/LATTE MARSHMALLOW TOPPERS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


