Is PEPPERMINT FLAVORED WHIPPED TOPPING, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Red 40, Dextrose, Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant, Cream, Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant

Check PEPPERMINT FLAVORED WHIPPED TOPPING, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPERMINT FLAVORED WHIPPED TOPPING, PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing