Is Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Minty, cool peppermint combines with an aerated, bubbly chocolate structure to deliver a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture; consumers commonly enjoy it as an after-dinner palate cleanser, holiday treat, or snack, and reviews frequently note pleasing mint intensity, delicate crumb, portability, and occasional comments about strong flavor or rapid melting during travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Milk, Modified Palm And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Colour

Check Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go