Is PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM FROZEN POPS, PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • chocolate

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), PURIFIED WATER, CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.

Check PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM FROZEN POPS, PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM FROZEN POPS, PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM | Spoonful