Is PEPPERMINT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL (PEPPERMINT GIL, NATURAL FLAVORS). CARNAUBA WAX.
Check PEPPERMINT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


