Is PEPPERMINT MELTS SMOOTH WHITE FUDGE WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CRUSHED PEPPERMINT COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT MELTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE FUDGE {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, COCONUT OIL, MILK FAT, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40) AND PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check PEPPERMINT MELTS SMOOTH WHITE FUDGE WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CRUSHED PEPPERMINT COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT MELTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT MELTS SMOOTH WHITE FUDGE WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CRUSHED PEPPERMINT COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT MELTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


