Is PEPPERMINT MELTS SMOOTH WHITE FUDGE WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CRUSHED PEPPERMINT COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT MELTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE FUDGE {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, COCONUT OIL, MILK FAT, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40) AND PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check PEPPERMINT MELTS SMOOTH WHITE FUDGE WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CRUSHED PEPPERMINT COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT MELTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT MELTS SMOOTH WHITE FUDGE WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CRUSHED PEPPERMINT COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT MELTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


