No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PEPPERMINT, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (WITH MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, RED #40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN), PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check PEPPERMINT, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? PEPPERMINT, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful