Is Peppermint Mini Waffle Comes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WAFFLE CONE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA POWDER).
Check Peppermint Mini Waffle Comes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Mini Waffle Comes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


