Is Peppermint Mini Waffle Comes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WAFFLE CONE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA POWDER).
Check Peppermint Mini Waffle Comes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Mini Waffle Comes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


