Is PEPPERMINT MINTS, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING OIL OF PEPPERMINT), GELATIN.
Check PEPPERMINT MINTS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT MINTS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT MINTS, PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


