Is PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
contains less than 2% of maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, INSTANT COFFEE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
About this product
Beverage · Powder


