Is PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT Vegan?

Description
Pronounced cool peppermint flavor with a firm, smooth disc texture that dissolves gradually on the tongue. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Consumers often report long-lasting freshness and appreciate the convenient, portable packaging for on-the-go use. Suitable for quick post-meal refreshment or social situations.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced cool peppermint flavor with a firm, smooth disc texture that dissolves gradually on the tongue. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Consumers often report long-lasting freshness and appreciate the convenient, portable packaging for on-the-go use. Suitable for quick post-meal refreshment or social situations.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Dextrose*, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source).
Check PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


