Is PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?

Description
Pronounced cool peppermint flavor with a firm, smooth disc texture that dissolves gradually on the tongue. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Consumers often report long-lasting freshness and appreciate the convenient, portable packaging for on-the-go use. Suitable for quick post-meal refreshment or social situations.

Description
Pronounced cool peppermint flavor with a firm, smooth disc texture that dissolves gradually on the tongue. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Consumers often report long-lasting freshness and appreciate the convenient, portable packaging for on-the-go use. Suitable for quick post-meal refreshment or social situations.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Dextrose*, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source).
Check PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


