Is PEPPERMINT PARTY ICE CREAM FUDGE SWIRLS FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES, PEPPERMINT PARTY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, FUDGE SWIRL {SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, PEPPERMINT FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SALT, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check PEPPERMINT PARTY ICE CREAM FUDGE SWIRLS FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES, PEPPERMINT PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT PARTY ICE CREAM FUDGE SWIRLS FILLED RED AND GREEN BUNNIES, PEPPERMINT PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


