Is Peppermint Puremints (12 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Organic Peppermint, Organic Parsley, Organic Chlorella, Organic Chamomile, Stearic Acid (Vegetable)
Check Peppermint Puremints (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Puremints (12 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peppermint Puremints (12 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


