Is PEPPERMINT SNAP COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY [MILK], PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MODIFIED PALM OIL), SUGAR, WATER, CORN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PEPPERMINT SNAP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT SNAP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


