Is PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


