Is PEPPERMINT STICK HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, EGGS, PEPPERMINT CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED BEET POWDER, PEPPERMINT OIL), PEPPERMINT OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BEET AND PURPLE CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check PEPPERMINT STICK HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT STICK HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT STICK HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


