Is PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool peppermint-forward vanilla base delivers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel punctuated by crunchy festive candy bits; consumers report strong mint notes, sweetness, and satisfying contrast between soft ice cream and brittle pieces. Commonly served in bowls, scooped onto desserts, or as a seasonal treat during holiday gatherings; some cite icy texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, BLUE 1, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping