Is PEPPERMINT STICK WELLNESS BAR, PEPPERMINT STICK Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
- organic toasted oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (COCOA CRISPS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAPIOCA STARCH], ORGANIC SOY PIECES, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC SOY CRISPS [ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH]), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC TOASTED OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER WHEY POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR) ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACIN, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN B12, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check PEPPERMINT STICK WELLNESS BAR, PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT STICK WELLNESS BAR, PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT STICK WELLNESS BAR, PEPPERMINT STICK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


