Is PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED HOLIDAY SNOWMAN HOT COCOA BOMB, PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- whole milk powder
- natural peppermint flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
- white chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED HOLIDAY SNOWMAN HOT COCOA BOMB, PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED HOLIDAY SNOWMAN HOT COCOA BOMB, PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece


