Is PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED HOLIDAY SNOWMAN HOT COCOA BOMB, PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural peppermint flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED HOLIDAY SNOWMAN HOT COCOA BOMB, PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED HOLIDAY SNOWMAN HOT COCOA BOMB, PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece


