Is PEPPERMINT WHOOPIE PIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, DISTILLED MONO GLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), DRIED EGG WHITES, OLEYL LACTYLIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONOGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, BETA CAROTENE, SOY LECITHIN, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, COLORS (ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC), GUAR GUM, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ENZYMES

Check PEPPERMINT WHOOPIE PIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking