Is PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat are used in the production of other products
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat are used in the production of other products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


