Is PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


