Is Pepperoni Feast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- from milk
- milk
- whey permeate
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Pepperoni Feast Seasoning [(Whey Permeate (from Milk), Sugar, Flavourings (contain Milk), Smoked Paprika Powder, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices, Buttermilk Powder, Dried Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice Contains: See highlighted ingredients May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS NO ADDED MSG
Check Pepperoni Feast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperoni Feast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


