Is PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cultured pasteurized milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT], YEAST, MALT EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM], SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC, OREGANO.
Check PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


