Is PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT], YEAST, MALT EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM], SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC, OREGANO.
Check PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


