Is Pepperoni Pizza Artisan Crust Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese made with cow's milk
- contains less than 2% of parmesan, romano cheese blend
- romano cheese blend
- provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SEMOLINA [WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, YEAST, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOUR CONCENTRATE [CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID], GRANULATED GARLIC, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES], GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER], SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI (PORK, SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE MADE WITH COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET]), POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check Pepperoni Pizza Artisan Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperoni Pizza Artisan Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pizza · Piece, Crust, Slice


