Is PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NONFAT MILK, SUGAR.
Check PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


