Is Pepperoni Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural beef

natural beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Beef, Sea Salt, Spices, Organic Honey, Paprika For Flavoring Only, Celery Powder, Dehydrated Garlic

Check Pepperoni Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Pepperoni Sticks | Spoonful