Is PEPPERONI VEGAN VEGGIE PIZZA BITES, PEPPERONI Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch blend

starch blend

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER,WHEAT FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), VEGAN MOZZARELLA STYLE CHEEZE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, STARCH BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POTATO PROTEIN], NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR CANE FIBER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE FOR FRESHNESS, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH, SALT, METHYLCELLULOSE, SPICES, POTATO STARCH, ONION POWDER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), KONJAC FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR.

Check PEPPERONI VEGAN VEGGIE PIZZA BITES, PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go