Is Peppersmith 100% Xylitol Mighty Box Peppermint Mints Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol* (Sweetener), Gum Arabic (Thickener), Calcium Stearate† (Anti Caking Agent), Peppermint Oil, Carnauba Wax (Glazing Agent), *From Trees & Plants, †From Vegetable Sources

Check Peppersmith 100% Xylitol Mighty Box Peppermint Mints against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppersmith 100% Xylitol Mighty Box Peppermint Mints is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go