Is Peppersmith 100% Xylitol Mighty Box Peppermint Mints Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol* (Sweetener), Gum Arabic (Thickener), Calcium Stearate† (Anti Caking Agent), Peppermint Oil, Carnauba Wax (Glazing Agent), *From Trees & Plants, †From Vegetable Sources

Check Peppersmith 100% Xylitol Mighty Box Peppermint Mints against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppersmith 100% Xylitol Mighty Box Peppermint Mints is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go