Is Pepsi Cola 1893, Ginger Cola, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate Preserves Freshness, Modified Food Starch, Kola Nut Extract, Ginger Oleo
Check Pepsi Cola 1893, Ginger Cola, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Cola 1893, Ginger Cola, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Pepsi Cola 1893, Ginger Cola, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


