Is Pepsi Cola Zero Sugar Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

Description
Bright cola flavor with sharp carbonation and a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel; finish tends toward a smooth, lingering aftertaste. Commonly consumed cold with meals, at gatherings, or as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Customers frequently cite satisfying carbonation and close resemblance to classic cola, while some mention a noticeable aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cola flavor with sharp carbonation and a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel; finish tends toward a smooth, lingering aftertaste. Commonly consumed cold with meals, at gatherings, or as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Customers frequently cite satisfying carbonation and close resemblance to classic cola, while some mention a noticeable aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Pepsi Cola Zero Sugar Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Cola Zero Sugar Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepsi Cola Zero Sugar Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


